Our Past Presidents

Period : 1926-27

Rai Bahadur Radha krishna Jalan

09-09-1926 - 22-05-1927
Period : 1927-29

Rai Bahadur Banshidhar Dhandhania, MLC

22-05-1927 - 22-03-1929
Period : 1929-30

Rai Bahadur Radha krishna Jalan

22-03-1929 - 21-03-1930
Period : 1930-31

Rai Bahadur Ram Ran Vijay Sinha MLC

21-03-1930 - 19-04-1931
 
Period : 1931-34

Raja Devki Nandan Prasad Singh

19-04-1931 - 20-03-1934
Period : 1934-35

Sri Nirmal Kumar Jain

Period : 1935-36

Rai Bahadur D D Thacker

Period : 1936-37

Rai Bahadur Narain Arora

21-05-1936 - 07-04-1937
 
Period : 1937-38

Lala Gurusharan Lal

07-04-1937 - 12-04-1938
Period : 1938-39

Seth Ram Krishna Dalmia

12-04-1938 - 26-02-1939
Period : 1939-40

Rai Bahadur Lokenath Dhandhania

Period : 1939-40

Sri Chakreshwar Kumar Jain

 
Period : 1940-41

Sri Chakreshwar Kumar Jain

04-04-1940 - 06-04-1941
Period : 1941-42

Lala Bal Krishna Das Khandelwal

06-04-1941 - 26-06-1942
Period : 1942-43

Seth Shanti Prasad Jain

26-06-1942 - 11-12-1943
Period : 1943-46

Rai Bahadur Shyamnandan Sahay, MLC

11-12-1943 - 21-02-1946
 
Period : 1946-48

Seth Shanti Prasad Jain

21-02-1946 - 27-04-1948
Period : 1948-49

Lala Gurusharan Lal

27-04-1948 - 02-07-1949
Period : 1949-51

Sri Sarangdhar Sinha

02-07-1949 - 21-05-1951
Period : 1951-53

Sri B P Agarwalla

21-05-1951 - 22-04-1953
 
Period : 1953-57

Seth Shanti Prasad Jain

22-04-1953 - 12-04-1957
Period : 1957-59

Rai Bahadur Harak Chand Jain

04-12-1957 - 23-11-1959
Period : 1959-60

Shri Ramdayal Joshi

23-11-1959 - 27-02-1961
Period : 1960-61

Shri Chand Mull Rajgarhia

27-02-1961 - 31-08-1961
 
Period : 1961-63

Shri Ashok Kumar Jain

31-08-1961 - 25-06-1963
Period : 1963-64

Shri K L Dhandhania

25-06-1963 - 29-06-1964
Period : 1964-66

Shri K N Sahay

29-06-1964 - 29-06-1966
Period : 1966-68

Shri V Poddar

29-09-1966 - 30-08-1968
 
Period : 1968-69

Shri R S Pandey

30-08-1968 - 27-06-1969
Period : 1969-71

Shri K N Sahay

27-06-1969 - 22-09-1971
Period : 1971-73

Shri D P Sharma

22-09-1971 - 22-09-1973
Period : 1973-74

Shri K C Choudhary

22-09-1973 - 31-08-1974
 
Period : 1974-77

Shri J P Saxena

31-08-1974 - 26-09-1977
Period : 1977-79

Shri Gauri Shankar Dalmia

26-09-1977 - 17-09-1979
Period : 1979-81

Shri Sita Ram Rungata

17-09-1979 - 30-09-1981
Period : 1981-83

Shri U P Agrawal

30-09-1981 - 26-09-1983
 
Period : 1983-85

Shri B P Gupta

26-09-1983 - 30-09-1985
Period : 1985-87

Shri R K P N Singh

30-09-1985 - 23-12-1987
Period : 1987-89

Shri B P Gupta

23-12-1987 - 12-08-1989
Period : 1989-91

Shri P Mukherji

08-12-1989 - 23-12-1991
 
Period : 1991-93

Shri Jugeshwar Pandey

23-12-1991 - 18-12-1993
Period : 1993-95

Shri P K Agrawal

18-12-1993 - 29-12-1995
Period : 1995-97

Shri Jugeshwar Pandey

29-12-1995 - 22-12-1997
Period : 1997-99

Shri D P Lohia

22-12-1997 - 23-12-1999
 
Period : 1999-01

Shri Harihar Nath

23-12-1999 - 15-12-2001
Period : 2001-02

Shri P. L. Khaitan

15-12-2001 - 08-08-2002
Period : 2002-04

Shri O. P. Sah

27-09-2002 - 29-12-2004
Period : 2004-06

Shri Moti Lal Khetan

29-12-2004 - 29-12-2006
 
Period : 2006-08

Shri O. P. Sah

29-12-2006 - 24-12-2008
Period : 2008-10

Shri P. K. Agrawal

24-12-2008 - 28-12-2010
Period : 2010-12

Shri O. P. Sah

28-12-2010 - 29-12-2012
Period : 2012-14

Shri P. K. Agrawal

29-12-2012 - 30-12-2014
 
Period : 2015-16

Shri O. P. Sah

31-12-2014 - 30-12-2016

  Udhyog Mitra, Bihar   Trade Mark Registration   Bihar : Facts & Views   Trade Fair